Model
MiniMax H3 Max Turbo
H3 Max with the brakes off, at half the cost.
From 8 credits per 5s clip at 480p · 100 credits for $4.49
MiniMax H3 Max Turbo
Sample clip in production
About MiniMax H3 Max Turbo
MiniMax H3 Max Turbo trades a little fidelity for a large amount of speed and comes in cheaper than anything else of its class. It is the model to explore an idea with before committing to an expensive one, and it will run to fifteen seconds when a longer take is what the shot needs.
Best for
Drafting and iterating, where you want ten attempts rather than one.
How it's selected
You don't have to pick a model. Choose a quality tier, Fast, Quality or Cinema, and Musevate's router picks the strongest compatible model for your mode, format and duration, falling back automatically if a model degrades. You can still request MiniMax H3 Max Turbo directly from the Advanced panel.
- Max duration
- 15s
- Max resolution
- 1080p
- Credits / 5s at 480p
- 8
- Sound
- No
Alternatives to MiniMax H3 Max Turbo
If MiniMax H3 Max Turbo is not the right fit, these are the closest options on price and capability.
Seedance v1 Pro Fast
Seedance 1 Pro text-to-video, accelerated.
from 6 credits / 5s
Costs lessLtx Video
from 5 credits / 5s at 480p
Costs moreRay Flash 2 540p
The cheapest Luma tier, at 540p.
from 9 credits / 5s at 540p
Costs moreGrok Imagine 1.5 Lite
Grok Imagine 1.5 for a fraction of the price.
from 10 credits / 5s
MiniMax H3 Max Turbo questions
How much does MiniMax H3 Max Turbo cost on Musevate?
MiniMax H3 Max Turbo starts at 8 credits for a 5 second clip at 480p on Musevate. Longer clips and higher resolutions cost proportionally more, and the exact price is shown before you confirm a generation.
What is MiniMax H3 Max Turbo best for?
Drafting and iterating, where you want ten attempts rather than one. H3 Max with the brakes off, at half the cost.
Does MiniMax H3 Max Turbo support image-to-video?
Yes. MiniMax H3 Max Turbo can animate a still image into video. Upload the image, describe the motion you want, and it generates a clip of up to 15 seconds.
What resolution and length can MiniMax H3 Max Turbo produce?
On Musevate, MiniMax H3 Max Turbo generates clips of up to 15 seconds at up to 1080p. MiniMax H3 Max Turbo generates video without sound.
Do I need a subscription to use MiniMax H3 Max Turbo?
No. Musevate sells credits that work without a subscription. Credits bought in packs stay valid for 12 months. The Pro, Studio and Agency plans cost less per credit than any credit pack, but nothing forces you into one.
What happens if a MiniMax H3 Max Turbo generation fails?
If a generation fails for a technical reason, the credits are returned to your balance automatically and in full, and the refund appears in your transaction history. If it succeeds but you dislike the result, a new attempt costs new credits, because the generation did run.
Try MiniMax H3 Max Turbo
Add 100 credits for $4.49 (valid 12 months) and generate your first clip with MiniMax H3 Max Turbo.
Create your first video
